Is Quaker Instant Oatmeal Protein Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor 2.11 Oz 6 Count Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • natural flavor
  • sugar

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring are broadly defined compounds used to impart taste and may include corn-derived carriers or solvents. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet maple and brown sugar notes deliver a warm, sweet profile. Texture becomes smooth and slightly creamy when prepared hot, sometimes noted as thick or mildly grainy depending on liquid used. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast, on-the-go snack, or with toppings. Reviewers cite overall flavor, convenience, and quick preparation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Natural Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Contains Milk And Soy

Check Quaker Instant Oatmeal Protein Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor 2.11 Oz 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Instant Oatmeal Protein Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor 2.11 Oz 6 Count is available at 13 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking