Is Quaker Instant Oatmeal Pumpkin Spice Oatmeal (8 - 1.51 Ounce) 12.1 Ounce 8 Count Paper Box Lactose Free?

Description
Seasonal pumpkin-spice flavor delivers warm aromatic notes; instant packet format produces a smooth, slightly thick texture when prepared and is commonly used as a quick hot breakfast or snack. Reviewers note convenient single-serve packets, authentic taste, portability, and mixed opinions about sweetness and consistency; value and aroma are sometimes mentioned.
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Seasonal pumpkin-spice flavor delivers warm aromatic notes; instant packet format produces a smooth, slightly thick texture when prepared and is commonly used as a quick hot breakfast or snack. Reviewers note convenient single-serve packets, authentic taste, portability, and mixed opinions about sweetness and consistency; value and aroma are sometimes mentioned.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Spices, Natural Flavor
Check Quaker Instant Oatmeal Pumpkin Spice Oatmeal (8 - 1.51 Ounce) 12.1 Ounce 8 Count Paper Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Instant Oatmeal Pumpkin Spice Oatmeal (8 - 1.51 Ounce) 12.1 Ounce 8 Count Paper Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Protein Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor 2.11 Oz 6 Count
Quaker Select Starts High Fiber Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal (8-1.58 Ounce) 12.6 Ounce 8 Count Paper Box
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor Instant Oatmeal, 1.51 oz 20 Packets
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Dinosaur Eggs Brown Sugar (8 - 1.76 Oz) 14.1 Ounce 8 Pack Paper Packets
Where to buy
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Pumpkin Spice Oatmeal (8 - 1.51 Ounce) 12.1 Ounce 8 Count Paper Box is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


