Is Quaker Instant Oatmeal Raisin, Date & Walnut 296g Wheat Free?

Description
Instant oatmeal blend offers a mildly sweet, chewy-fruity flavor with occasional crunchy bits and a soft, porridge-like texture. Users commonly prepare it quickly with hot liquid for breakfast, snacks, or baking additions. Reviews note consistent convenience and pleasant taste, while some mention occasional variability in texture and sweetness and packaging.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Description
Instant oatmeal blend offers a mildly sweet, chewy-fruity flavor with occasional crunchy bits and a soft, porridge-like texture. Users commonly prepare it quickly with hot liquid for breakfast, snacks, or baking additions. Reviews note consistent convenience and pleasant taste, while some mention occasional variability in texture and sweetness and packaging.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Raisins, Dates, Walnuts Coated With Rosemary Extract (to Help Protect Flavor) Salt, Cinnamon. Contains: Walnut.
Check Quaker Instant Oatmeal Raisin, Date & Walnut 296g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Instant Oatmeal Raisin, Date & Walnut 296g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


