Is Quaker Instant Oatmeal, Strawberries And Cream, Value Pack, 20 Packets Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk
  • dried cream

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Single-serve packets provide a pronounced strawberry flavor and a creamy, soft texture after quick preparation. Common uses include fast breakfasts, work or travel meals, and snack occasions. Reviewers frequently note convenience and portability, while reporting varied sweetness, occasional artificial notes, and intermittent clumping or powdery consistency during preparation or rehydration.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole grain oats, sugar, dried strawberries, salt, dried cream, natural flavor, nonfat dry milk, tocopherols (to preserve freshness). Contains milk ingredients.

Check Quaker Instant Oatmeal, Strawberries And Cream, Value Pack, 20 Packets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Instant Oatmeal, Strawberries And Cream, Value Pack, 20 Packets is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Breakfast