Is Quaker Instant Oatmeal Strawberry And Cream Lactose Free?

Description
Sweet strawberry flavor with a creamy, smooth finish; warms into a soft, slightly grainy texture. Commonly prepared quickly for mornings or snacks. Reviewers praise convenience and pleasant sweetness, while some report an artificial note and inconsistent mouthfeel, ranging from silky to overly mushy. Many note easy portioning for busy schedules.
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- dried cream
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet strawberry flavor with a creamy, smooth finish; warms into a soft, slightly grainy texture. Commonly prepared quickly for mornings or snacks. Reviewers praise convenience and pleasant sweetness, while some report an artificial note and inconsistent mouthfeel, ranging from silky to overly mushy. Many note easy portioning for busy schedules.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Dried Strawberries, Salt, Dried Cream, Natural Flavor, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sea Salt, Dried Vegetable Juice Concentrate (color), Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness). Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Quaker Instant Oatmeal Strawberry And Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Instant Oatmeal Strawberry And Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Where to buy
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Strawberry And Cream is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Grain · Powder


