Is Quaker Jumbo Porridge Oats 1kg Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • 100% quaker rolled oats

100% quaker rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Hearty, mildly nutty cereal flavor with a slightly chewy, substantial texture when cooked. Commonly prepared as warm porridge, overnight cereal, or blended into smoothies; also used in baking and granola. Reviews mention consistent quality, reliable cooking results, versatility across sweet and savory recipes, and a satisfying mouthfeel and easy preparation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Quaker Rolled Oats

Check Quaker Jumbo Porridge Oats 1kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Jumbo Porridge Oats 1kg is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep