No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Quaker Kids Bites Whole Grain Organic Strawberry Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic whole grain oat flour, organic whole wheat flour, organic sunflower oil, organic sugar, organic whole grain oats, organic dried blueberries, Contains 2% or less of: organic nonfat dry milk, natural flavor, sea salt, organic soy lecithin, leavening agents (ammonium bicarbonate, baking soda), tocopherols (to preserve freshness).

Check Quaker Kids Bites Whole Grain Organic Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Quaker Kids Bites Whole Grain Organic Strawberry is available at 6 retailers

ShopRiteHarris TeeterHy-VeeGiant EagleThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Snack · Nugget

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Dairy Free? Quaker Kids Bites Whole Grain Organic Strawberry | Spoonful