Is Quaker Low Sugar Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bar, 0.84 Ounce -- 96 per case. Wheat Free?

Description
The Quaker Low Sugar Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bar is a 0.84 ounce bar made with real chocolate and 100% whole grains. It contains 9 grams of whole grains and is free from artificial preservatives, artificial colors, and added colors. This granola bar is known for its low sugar content, making it a healthier snack option. People appreciate the delicious taste of the real chocolate and the fact that it is made with whole grains. Overall, it is a satisfying and nutritious choice for those looking for a chocolatey granola bar with reduced sugar.
Why it's not wheat free
- whole grain rolled wheat
- whole wheat flour
- wheat
- whole grain rolled oats
- malted barley flour
whole grain rolled wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Quaker Low Sugar Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bar is a 0.84 ounce bar made with real chocolate and 100% whole grains. It contains 9 grams of whole grains and is free from artificial preservatives, artificial colors, and added colors. This granola bar is known for its low sugar content, making it a healthier snack option. People appreciate the delicious taste of the real chocolate and the fact that it is made with whole grains. Overall, it is a satisfying and nutritious choice for those looking for a chocolatey granola bar with reduced sugar.
Ingredients
Granola (Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Sugar, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt, Malted Barley Extract), Whole Grain Rolled Wheat, Soybean Oil, Dried Coconut, Whole Wheat Flour, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color, Nonfat Dry Milk), Corn Syrup, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Brown Rice Crisp (Whole Grain Brown Rice, Sugar, Malted Barley Flour, Salt), Sunflower Oil, Oligofructose, Polydextrose, Corn Syrup Solids, Glycerin, Contains 2% Or Less Of Water, Calcium Carbonate, Invert Sugar, Salt, Molasses, Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Ester Of Mono-triglycerides, Sucralose, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Bht, Citric Acid, Contains Soy, Wheat, Coconut And Milk , May Contain Traces Of Peanut And Other Tree Nuts
Check Quaker Low Sugar Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bar, 0.84 Ounce -- 96 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Low Sugar Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bar, 0.84 Ounce -- 96 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Simply Eight Junkless Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars
Annies Homegrown, Bar Granola Chewy Chocolate Chip Organic Organic 6 Count, 0.89 Ounce
Junkless Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars 6 - 1.1 oz Bars
Kirkland Signature Chocolate Chip Soft And Chewy Granola Bar
Where to buy
Quaker Low Sugar Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bar, 0.84 Ounce -- 96 per case. is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


