Is Quaker Lower Sugar Instant Oatmeal Apples & Cinnamon (10 - 1.09 Oz) 10.9 Ounce 10 Pack Packets Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain rolled oats
- natural and artificial flavor
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Dehydrated Apples (Treated with Sodium Sulfite to Promote Color Retention), Sugar, Salt, Cinnamon, Calcium Carbonate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Sucralose, Niacinamide* Reduced Iron, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride* Riboflavin*, Thiamin Mononitrate*, Folic Acid* *One of the B Vitamins.
Check Quaker Lower Sugar Instant Oatmeal Apples & Cinnamon (10 - 1.09 Oz) 10.9 Ounce 10 Pack Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Lower Sugar Instant Oatmeal Apples & Cinnamon (10 - 1.09 Oz) 10.9 Ounce 10 Pack Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Quaker Lower Sugar Instant Oatmeal, Maple Brown Sugar
Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, 12g Protein, 6 Packets
Where to buy
Quaker Lower Sugar Instant Oatmeal Apples & Cinnamon (10 - 1.09 Oz) 10.9 Ounce 10 Pack Packets is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


