Is Quaker Medium Pearled Scotch Barley Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pearled Barley.

Check Quaker Medium Pearled Scotch Barley against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Medium Pearled Scotch Barley is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttyMildEarthy
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishSoup