Is Quaker Medium Pearled Scotch Barley Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pearled Barley.

Check Quaker Medium Pearled Scotch Barley against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Medium Pearled Scotch Barley is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttyMildEarthy
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishSoup