Is Quaker Multigrain Cereal Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oat flour
whole grain oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat Flour, Sugar, Corn Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Cinnamon, Baking Soda, Caramel Color, Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness), Reduced Iron, Niacinamide*, Natural Flavor, Thiamine Mononitrate*, Annatto (color), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride*, Riboflavin*, Folic Acid* Contains Wheat Ingredients.
Check Quaker Multigrain Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Multigrain Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


