Is Quaker Oat Cookies Honey Nuts Oat Free?

Ingredients
Dates 27% (Instant Oat Flakes, Whole Oat Flour), Wheat 23% (Wheat Flour, Wheat Bran), Sugar, Palm Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Leavening Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Inulin, Peanut 2%, Coconut 1%, Almond 1%, Honey 0.5%, Egg, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Iodized Salt, and Flavourings. All additives are of plant or synthetic origin. Contains: Oat, Wheat, Milk, Egg, Soy, Peanut, Almond, and Coconut.
Check Quaker Oat Cookies Honey Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Oat Cookies Honey Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


