Is Quaker Oat Crisp Original Cereal 375g Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- wholegrain rolled oat
wholegrain rolled oat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Wholegrain Rolled Oat (86%), Wheat Bran, Sugar, Raising Agent (Potassium Bicarbonate), Salt, Barley Malt Extract.
Check Quaker Oat Crisp Original Cereal 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Oat Crisp Original Cereal 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker Oat Crisp Original Cereal 375g is available at 2 retailers
OcadoBritish Corner Shop
About this product
Cereal · Dried
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


