Is Quaker Oat Honey & Almond Granola 500g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Cereal Crisps (Rice Flour, Wheat Flour), Almond Slices, Oat Bran, Honey, Colour (Plain Caramel), Natural Flavouring, Antioxidant (Tocopherol)
Check Quaker Oat Honey & Almond Granola 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Oat Honey & Almond Granola 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
Where to buy
Quaker Oat Honey & Almond Granola 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


