Is Quaker Oat So Simple Gluten Free Original Porridge 10 Pack 350G Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • quaker wholegrain rolled oats

quaker wholegrain rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, single-serve porridge delivers a mild, comforting cereal flavor and a smooth, creamy texture when prepared. Consumers commonly use it for quick breakfasts or snacks; reviews often note fast, convenient preparation, consistent results, and a generally bland-to-mild taste, with some citing preference adjustments via personal add-ins to suit individual tastes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Quaker Wholegrain Rolled Oats

Check Quaker Oat So Simple Gluten Free Original Porridge 10 Pack 350G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Oat So Simple Gluten Free Original Porridge 10 Pack 350G is available at 4 retailers

AsdaAmazonBritish Corner ShopTesco

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go