Is Quaker Oat So Simple Golden Syrup Flavour Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- quaker wholegrain rolled oats
- oats
quaker wholegrain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Quaker Wholegrain Rolled Oats [80%], Sugar, Natural Flavouring, Salt. Contains: Oats. May Contain: Wheat, Barley And Soya.
Check Quaker Oat So Simple Golden Syrup Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Oat So Simple Golden Syrup Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Oatmeal Squares Crunchy Oat Cereal Brown Sugar, 21 oz Paperbox
belVita Breakfast Biscuits, Golden Oat, 8.8 Ounce (Pack of 3)
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
Simple Truth Organic™ Grade A Dark Color Robust Taste Maple Syrup
Simple Truth Maple Flavored Allulose Syrup
About this product
Cereal · Dried


