Is Quaker Golden Syrup Porridge Big Pot 76g Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- quaker rolled oats
quaker rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Quaker Rolled Oats (70%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavourings, Anticaking Agent (Calcium Phosphate)
Check Quaker Golden Syrup Porridge Big Pot 76g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Golden Syrup Porridge Big Pot 76g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Oatmeal Squares Crunchy Oat Cereal Brown Sugar, 21 oz Paperbox
belVita Breakfast Biscuits, Golden Oat, 8.8 Ounce (Pack of 3)
Simple Truth Organic™ Grade A Amber Color Maple Syrup
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
Simple Truth Organic™ Grade A Dark Color Robust Taste Maple Syrup
Where to buy
Quaker Golden Syrup Porridge Big Pot 76g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


