Is Quaker Oat So Simple Original Porridge 8x27g Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- wheat oats
- quaker wholegrain rolled oats
wheat oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Quaker Wholegrain Rolled Oats
Check Quaker Oat So Simple Original Porridge 8x27g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Oat So Simple Original Porridge 8x27g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Where to buy
Quaker Oat So Simple Original Porridge 8x27g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Flake


