Is Quaker Oat So Simple Original Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Quaker Wholegrain Rolled Oats.
Check Quaker Oat So Simple Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Oat So Simple Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
About this product
Grain · Flake, Dried
Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepCookingOn The Go


