Is Quaker Oat So Simple Porridge Sachets - Golden Syrup 10x36g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • quaker wholegrain rolled oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Quaker Oat So Simple Golden Syrup Porridge 10 x 36g is a popular choice among consumers. Made with Quaker wholegrain rolled oats, sugar, natural flavoring, and salt, this porridge offers a delicious and satisfying breakfast option. People appreciate its enjoyable taste and find that it strikes a good balance, not being overly sweet. With positive feedback from consumers, this product is a reliable and tasty choice for those seeking a convenient and flavorful porridge option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Quaker Wholegrain Rolled Oats (81%), Sugar, Natural Flavouring, Salt.

Check Quaker Oat So Simple Porridge Sachets - Golden Syrup 10x36g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Oat So Simple Porridge Sachets - Golden Syrup 10x36g is available at 5 retailers

AsdaAppyshopBritish Corner ShopBritishshoppingTesco

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go