Is Quaker Oat So Simple Protein Original Porridge Sachets 8x37.75g Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • quaker wholegrain rolled oats

quaker wholegrain rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Convenient single-serve sachets deliver a mild, comforting oat flavor and a soft, creamy texture when prepared hot. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, work lunches, or travel, reviewers note ease of preparation and portability, though some report occasional lumps and variable pouch consistency affecting overall serving quality across different preparation methods.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Quaker Wholegrain Rolled Oats (85%), Soy Protein (15%), Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin).

Check Quaker Oat So Simple Protein Original Porridge Sachets 8x37.75g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Oat So Simple Protein Original Porridge Sachets 8x37.75g is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
DryFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep