Is Quaker Oat So Simple Strawberry Raspberry & Cranberry Flavour Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • quaker wholegrain rolled oats

quaker wholegrain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Quaker Wholegrain Rolled Oats (79%), Sugar, Natural Mixed Berry Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings. Contains Wheat, Barley and Soya.

Check Quaker Oat So Simple Strawberry Raspberry & Cranberry Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Roll, Dried

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking