Is Quaker Oat So Simple Sweet Cinnamon Porridge Pot 57g Lactose Free?

Description
Quick-to-prepare single-serve pot delivers a warm cinnamon-flavored porridge with a creamy, sometimes slightly lumpy texture; commonly used as a convenient on-the-go breakfast or snack prepared with hot water or microwave. Reviewers note pleasant spice, mixed opinions on sweetness and consistency, and appreciation for portability and ease of use and speed.
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Quick-to-prepare single-serve pot delivers a warm cinnamon-flavored porridge with a creamy, sometimes slightly lumpy texture; commonly used as a convenient on-the-go breakfast or snack prepared with hot water or microwave. Reviewers note pleasant spice, mixed opinions on sweetness and consistency, and appreciation for portability and ease of use and speed.
Ingredients
Quaker Rolled Oats (71%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Sugar, Natural Flavourings, Anticaking Agent (Calcium Phosphate)
Check Quaker Oat So Simple Sweet Cinnamon Porridge Pot 57g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Oat So Simple Sweet Cinnamon Porridge Pot 57g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Simple Mills Sweet Thins Chocolate Brownie
Where to buy
Quaker Oat So Simple Sweet Cinnamon Porridge Pot 57g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch


