Is Quaker Oats Exotic Fruits & Nothing Else Porridge Sachets 8 x 33g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- dessicated coconut
dessicated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Quaker Wholegrain Rolled Oats (82%), Fruit (18%) (Date Juice Powder (7%), Freeze Dried Banana (4%), Banana Powder (3%), Freeze Dried Mango (2%), Dessicated Coconut (2%)).
Check Quaker Oats Exotic Fruits & Nothing Else Porridge Sachets 8 x 33g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Oats Exotic Fruits & Nothing Else Porridge Sachets 8 x 33g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Pouch


