Is Quaker Oats Hazelnut Chocolate Porridge Pot 58g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Quaker Rolled Oats (66%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Sugar, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder (4%), Salt, Natural Flavourings, Anticaking Agent (Calcium Phosphate).
Check Quaker Oats Hazelnut Chocolate Porridge Pot 58g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Oats Hazelnut Chocolate Porridge Pot 58g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Where to buy
Quaker Oats Hazelnut Chocolate Porridge Pot 58g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


