Is Quaker Oats High Protein Strawberries & Cream Porridge Pot 59g Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- quaker rolled oats
quaker rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Quaker Rolled Oats (66%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Sugar, Soy Protein (9%), Natural Flavourings, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Anticaking Agent (Calcium Phosphate).
Check Quaker Oats High Protein Strawberries & Cream Porridge Pot 59g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Oats High Protein Strawberries & Cream Porridge Pot 59g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker Oats High Protein Strawberries & Cream Porridge Pot 59g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


