Is Quaker Oats Old Fashioned (2-80 Oz) 160 Ounce 2 Pack Bag In Box Wheat Free?

Description
An old-fashioned variety offers a mild, slightly nutty flavor and a hearty, chewy texture that softens when cooked; people commonly use it for hot porridge, overnight oats, baking, and granola. Customer reviews mention consistent quality, creamy results when simmered, and value from larger bulk packaging, with occasional reports of clumping.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
An old-fashioned variety offers a mild, slightly nutty flavor and a hearty, chewy texture that softens when cooked; people commonly use it for hot porridge, overnight oats, baking, and granola. Customer reviews mention consistent quality, creamy results when simmered, and value from larger bulk packaging, with occasional reports of clumping.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS.
Check Quaker Oats Old Fashioned (2-80 Oz) 160 Ounce 2 Pack Bag In Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Oats Old Fashioned (2-80 Oz) 160 Ounce 2 Pack Bag In Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Quaker Oats Old Fashioned (2-80 Oz) 160 Ounce 2 Pack Bag In Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Flake, Dried


