Is Quaker Oat Crisp Original Cereal 375g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat bran
- wholegrain rolled oat
wheat bran
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Rolled Oat (86%), Wheat Bran, Sugar, Raising Agent (Potassium Bicarbonate), Salt, Barley Malt Extract.
Check Quaker Oat Crisp Original Cereal 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Oat Crisp Original Cereal 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker Oat Crisp Original Cereal 375g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


