Is Quaker Popped Chocolate Rice Snacks 7.04 Ounce Bag Oat Free?

Description
Light, airy popped rice provides a crisp, delicate crunch with mild chocolate flavor. Commonly enjoyed as an on the go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick sweet treat alongside coffee. Reviewers praise the texture and portability, noting satisfying crunch and chocolate taste while occasionally mentioning uneven coating or small fragmented pieces.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, airy popped rice provides a crisp, delicate crunch with mild chocolate flavor. Commonly enjoyed as an on the go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick sweet treat alongside coffee. Reviewers praise the texture and portability, noting satisfying crunch and chocolate taste while occasionally mentioning uneven coating or small fragmented pieces.
Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, DEGERMINATED MILLED CORN, SUGAR, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, INVERT SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL, MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, DRY WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), COCOA POWDER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE, TOCOPHEROLS (PRESERVATIVE), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.
Check Quaker Popped Chocolate Rice Snacks 7.04 Ounce Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Popped Chocolate Rice Snacks 7.04 Ounce Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker Popped Chocolate Rice Snacks 7.04 Ounce Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


