Is Quaker Porridge To Go Golden Syrup Breakfast Bar 55g Egg Free?

Ingredients
Wholegrain Rolled Oat Flakes, Wholegrain Oat Flour, Golden Syrup, Oligofructose, Brown Sugar, Cereal Crisps (Rice Flour, Oat Flour , Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Barley Malt Extract), Sunflower Oil, Emulsifiers (Glycerol, Soya Lecithin), Modified Starch, Ground Almond Flour, Skimmed Milk Powder, Antioxidant (Tocopherol Rich Extract), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavouring
Check Quaker Porridge To Go Golden Syrup Breakfast Bar 55g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Porridge To Go Golden Syrup Breakfast Bar 55g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Oatmeal Squares Brown Sugar Breakfast Cereal - 14.5oz - Quaker Oats
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Quaker Life Cereal Original Multigrain Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Life Cereal Cinnamon Multigrain Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
Quaker Porridge To Go Golden Syrup Breakfast Bar 55g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


