Is Quaker Protein Chocolate Brownie Flavour 61G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Quaker Rolled Oats (64%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Sugar, Soy Protein (9%), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavourings, Salt Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin), Anticaking Agent (Calcium Phosphate).

Check Quaker Protein Chocolate Brownie Flavour 61G against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast