Is Quaker Protein Cranberry Almond Instant Oatmeal (6-2.18 oz) 13.1 Ounce 6 Count Box Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey protein concentrate

whey protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright tartness balanced by mild sweetness and nutty undertones; creamy, slightly grainy texture with occasional chewy bits. Commonly prepared as a quick breakfast or portable snack, often conveniently paired with yogurt or fruit. Customer reviews frequently praise convenience and consistent flavor, while noting occasional clumping and varying sweetness preferences reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Whey Protein Concentrate, Almonds, Dried Cranberries, Whey Protein Isolate, Salt, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Rice Flour, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Canola, Safflower Oil, Almond Oil), Soy Lecithin, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Soy Lecithin

Check Quaker Protein Cranberry Almond Instant Oatmeal (6-2.18 oz) 13.1 Ounce 6 Count Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Protein Cranberry Almond Instant Oatmeal (6-2.18 oz) 13.1 Ounce 6 Count Box is available at 20 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Cereal · Powder

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep