Is Quaker Protein Granola Bars Peanut Butter & Chocolate Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole grain wheat
- whole wheat flour
- wheat
- whole grain oats
whole grain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Granola (whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Brown Rice Crisps [whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt], Whole Grain Wheat, Soybean Oil, Whole Wheat Flour, Molasses, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Skim Milk), Whey Protein Crisps (whey Protein Concentrate, Corn Starch, Calcium Carbonate), Chocolate Flavored Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Protein Isolate, Cocoa [processed With Alkali], Palm Oil, Sorbitan Tristearate, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Tbhq [to Preserve Freshness], Citric Acid), Milk Protein Concentrate, Chicory Root Extract, Peanut Butter Spread (peanuts, Sugar, Palm Oil, Salt), Corn Syrup, Glycerin, Peanut Flavored Drops (sugar, Vegetable Oil [palm Kernel And Palm Oil], Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Lactose, Whey, Dextrose, Corn Syrup Solids, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Invert Sugar, Sugar, Sorbitol, And Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Tocopherols [to Preserve Freshness], And Soy Lecithin). Contains Milk, Peanut, Soy and Wheat Ingredients. It may also contain Tree Nuts.
Check Quaker Protein Granola Bars Peanut Butter & Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Protein Granola Bars Peanut Butter & Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


