Is Quaker Protein Oat Granola Salted Caramel 400G Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavourings
- glycerol
- natural flavouring
- humectant
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain rolled oats (32%), Wheat protein (20%), Chicory root fibre, Sunflower oil, Wheat flakes (8%), Chocolate brownie pieces (5%) (Sugar, Cocoa powder, Fat reduced cocoa powder, Wheat starch, Humectant (Glycerol), Cream ( Milk ) powder, Sunflower oil, Coconut oil, Glucose syrup, Salt), White chocolate caramel buttons (3%) (Cocoa butter, Sugar, Milk powder (whole and skimmed), Whey ( Milk ) powder, Butter ( Milk ), Glucose syrup, Natural flavouring, Cream ( Milk ), Caramelised sugar, Emulsifier (Lecithin), Salt), Wheat flour, Natural flavourings, Salt.
Check Quaker Protein Oat Granola Salted Caramel 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Protein Oat Granola Salted Caramel 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


