Is Quaker Protein Oat Granola Salted Caramel 400G Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flakes
  • wheat starch
  • wheat protein
  • wheat flour
  • wholegrain rolled oats

wheat flakes

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain rolled oats (32%), Wheat protein (20%), Chicory root fibre, Sunflower oil, Wheat flakes (8%), Chocolate brownie pieces (5%) (Sugar, Cocoa powder, Fat reduced cocoa powder, Wheat starch, Humectant (Glycerol), Cream ( Milk ) powder, Sunflower oil, Coconut oil, Glucose syrup, Salt), White chocolate caramel buttons (3%) (Cocoa butter, Sugar, Milk powder (whole and skimmed), Whey ( Milk ) powder, Butter ( Milk ), Glucose syrup, Natural flavouring, Cream ( Milk ), Caramelised sugar, Emulsifier (Lecithin), Salt), Wheat flour, Natural flavourings, Salt.

Check Quaker Protein Oat Granola Salted Caramel 400G against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go