Is Quaker Protein Instant Oatmeal Apples & Cinnamon Flavor 2.11 Oz 6 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Apple-cinnamon instant oatmeal offers warm fruit-and-spice flavor with a soft, creamy base and occasional tender apple pieces. Commonly heated in a microwave for a quick breakfast or snack, users cite consistent convenience and pleasant taste; reviews note occasional clumping and varying sweetness levels among batches and mild cinnamon aroma overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Dried Apples, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Salt, Cinnamon, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin

Check Quaker Protein Instant Oatmeal Apples & Cinnamon Flavor 2.11 Oz 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Protein Instant Oatmeal Apples & Cinnamon Flavor 2.11 Oz 6 Count is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sUnited SupermarketsVitacostVons

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking