Is Quaker Protein Instant Oatmeal Apples & Cinnamon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Dried Apples, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Cinnamon, Salt, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract, Monk Fruit Extract. Contaisn Milk and Soy Ingredients.
Check Quaker Protein Instant Oatmeal Apples & Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Protein Instant Oatmeal Apples & Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Quaker Protein Instant Oatmeal Apples & Cinnamon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


