Is Quaker Protein Oat So Simple Original Porridge Pot 49g Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- quaker rolled oats
quaker rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Quaker Rolled Oats (70%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Soy Protein (9%), Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin), Anticaking Agent (Calcium Phosphate).
Check Quaker Protein Oat So Simple Original Porridge Pot 49g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Protein Oat So Simple Original Porridge Pot 49g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Where to buy
Quaker Protein Oat So Simple Original Porridge Pot 49g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


