Is Quaker High Protein Peanut Butter Porridge Sachets Oat So Simple 8x43g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavourings

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Quaker Wholegrain Rolled OATS (66%), Sugar, SOY Protein (16%), Natural Flavourings, Emulsifier ( SOY Lecithin), Salt

Check Quaker High Protein Peanut Butter Porridge Sachets Oat So Simple 8x43g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker High Protein Peanut Butter Porridge Sachets Oat So Simple 8x43g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go