Is Quaker High Protein Peanut Butter Porridge Sachets Oat So Simple 8x43g Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- quaker wholegrain rolled oats
- oats
quaker wholegrain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Quaker Wholegrain Rolled OATS (66%), Sugar, SOY Protein (16%), Natural Flavourings, Emulsifier ( SOY Lecithin), Salt
Check Quaker High Protein Peanut Butter Porridge Sachets Oat So Simple 8x43g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker High Protein Peanut Butter Porridge Sachets Oat So Simple 8x43g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Quaker High Protein Peanut Butter Porridge Sachets Oat So Simple 8x43g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


