Is Quaker Quick 5-Minute Grits Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Hominy Grits Made from Corn, Niacin*, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate*, Riboflavin*, Folic Acid*.*One of the B Vitamins

Check Quaker Quick 5-Minute Grits against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Quick 5-Minute Grits is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSide DishMeal PrepCooking