Is Quaker Rice & Corn Snack Thins Variety Pack Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 4 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts
  • cashew
  • almonds
  • coconuts
  • organic coconut milk powder
  • organic coconut sugar
  • organic coconut cream

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic cane sugar, organic cacao mass, organic cacao butter, organic coconut cream, organic coconut sugar, organic coconut milk powder, organic sunflower lecithin, organic vanilla extract. CONTAINS COCONUTS, ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, CASHEW.

Check Quaker Rice & Corn Snack Thins Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go