Is Quaker Rice Crisps, Sweet and Savory Variety Pack,Gluten Free, 14 Count Vegan?

Description
Light, crisp rounds offer alternating sweet and savory profiles, delivering airy crunch and subtle seasoning. People commonly eat them as midday snacks, pack them for lunches, serve with dips, or use for quick bites at gatherings. Reviewers note good variety, consistent texture, and convenient single-serve packaging and mild saltiness overall.

Description
Light, crisp rounds offer alternating sweet and savory profiles, delivering airy crunch and subtle seasoning. People commonly eat them as midday snacks, pack them for lunches, serve with dips, or use for quick bites at gatherings. Reviewers note good variety, consistent texture, and convenient single-serve packaging and mild saltiness overall.
Ingredients
Caramel Ingredients: Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Sugar, Degerminated Milled Corn, Corn Maltodextrin, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Invert Sugar, Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Sunflower Oil, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Tocopherols (Preservative), Cheddar Ingredients: Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Degerminated Milled Corn, Sunflower Oil, Dry Whey, Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Butter Oil, Monosodium Glutamate, Lactic Acid, Tricalcium Phosphate, Disodium Phosphate, Calcium Lactate, Blue Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Citric Acid, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavor, Butter (Cream, Salt), Tocopherols (Preservative), Annatto (Color), Enzyme Modified Cheddar Cheese, Buttermilk Ranch Ingredients: Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Degerminated Milled Corn, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Buttermilk Powder, Corn Maltodextrin, Palm Oil, Tomato Powder, Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Citric Acid, Dry Whey, Spices, Dipotassium Phosphate, Malic Acid, Sodium Acetate, Natural Flavor, Sodium Diacetate, Mono and Diglycerides, Tocopherols (Preservative), Gum Arabic, Disodium Phosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Yellow 5 Lake, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Apple Cinnamon Ingredients: Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Sugar, Degerminated Milled Corn, Corn Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Salt, Cinnamon, Sunflower Oil, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Tocopherols (Preservative)
Check Quaker Rice Crisps, Sweet and Savory Variety Pack,Gluten Free, 14 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Rice Crisps, Sweet and Savory Variety Pack,Gluten Free, 14 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 13 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Caramel - 7.04 Oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Cheddar Cheese - 3.03 Oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Where to buy
Quaker Rice Crisps, Sweet and Savory Variety Pack,Gluten Free, 14 Count is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried


