Is Quaker Rolled Porridge Oats 1kg Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • 100% quaker rolled oats

100% quaker rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Delivers a mild, slightly nutty flavor and a smooth, creamy texture when cooked; some batches retain a light chew. Commonly prepared as hot porridge, overnight preparations, or used in baking and smoothies. Reviewers cite consistent cookability, versatility, and good value, with occasional notes about uneven particle size and packaging concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Quaker Rolled Oats

Check Quaker Rolled Porridge Oats 1kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Rolled Porridge Oats 1kg is available at 7 retailers

AsdaAppyshopBritish Corner ShopBritishshoppingIcelandOcadoTesco

About this product

Grain · Dried, Flake

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep