Is Quaker Select Starts Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar/Cinnamon/Banana, Fiber & Protein Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • natural flavor
  • quaker instant oatmeal maple brown sugar: whole grain oats

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring are broadly defined compounds used to impart taste and may include corn-derived carriers or solvents. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Quaker Select Starts Instant Oatmeal Maple Brown Sugar Cinnamon Banana Fiber Protein is a delicious and nutritious instant oatmeal. Made with Quaker Oats, this oatmeal provides a great source of fiber and is packed with 100% whole grain goodness. The combination of maple and brown sugar, along with a hint of cinnamon and banana, adds a delightful flavor to each bite. Not only does this oatmeal offer a satisfying taste, but it also provides the benefits of fiber and protein. Unfortunately, no information about what people say about this product is available.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple Brown Sugar: Whole Grain Oats, Chicory Root Extract, Whey Protein Isolate, Salt, Natural Flavor, Purified Stevia Leaf Extract, Soy Lecithin, Contains Milk And Soy , Quaker Instant Oatmeal Cinnamon: Whole Grain Oats, Cinnamon, Soy Lecithin, Contains Milk And Soy , Quaker Instant Oatmeal Banana: Whole Grain Oats, Soy Lecithin, Monk Fruit Concentrate, Contains Milk And Soy

Check Quaker Select Starts Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar/Cinnamon/Banana, Fiber & Protein against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Select Starts Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar/Cinnamon/Banana, Fiber & Protein is available at 9 retailers

Harris TeeterIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go