Is Quaker Select Starts Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar/Cinnamon/Banana, Fiber & Protein Lactose Free?

Description
Quaker Select Starts Instant Oatmeal Maple Brown Sugar Cinnamon Banana Fiber Protein is a delicious and nutritious instant oatmeal. Made with Quaker Oats, this oatmeal provides a great source of fiber and is packed with 100% whole grain goodness. The combination of maple and brown sugar, along with a hint of cinnamon and banana, adds a delightful flavor to each bite. Not only does this oatmeal offer a satisfying taste, but it also provides the benefits of fiber and protein. Unfortunately, no information about what people say about this product is available.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Quaker Select Starts Instant Oatmeal Maple Brown Sugar Cinnamon Banana Fiber Protein is a delicious and nutritious instant oatmeal. Made with Quaker Oats, this oatmeal provides a great source of fiber and is packed with 100% whole grain goodness. The combination of maple and brown sugar, along with a hint of cinnamon and banana, adds a delightful flavor to each bite. Not only does this oatmeal offer a satisfying taste, but it also provides the benefits of fiber and protein. Unfortunately, no information about what people say about this product is available.
Ingredients
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple Brown Sugar: Whole Grain Oats, Chicory Root Extract, Whey Protein Isolate, Salt, Natural Flavor, Purified Stevia Leaf Extract, Soy Lecithin, Contains Milk And Soy , Quaker Instant Oatmeal Cinnamon: Whole Grain Oats, Cinnamon, Soy Lecithin, Contains Milk And Soy , Quaker Instant Oatmeal Banana: Whole Grain Oats, Soy Lecithin, Monk Fruit Concentrate, Contains Milk And Soy
Check Quaker Select Starts Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar/Cinnamon/Banana, Fiber & Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Select Starts Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar/Cinnamon/Banana, Fiber & Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Where to buy
Quaker Select Starts Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar/Cinnamon/Banana, Fiber & Protein is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


