Is Quaker Select Starts Protein Banana Nut (6 - 2.15 Ounce) 12.9 Ounce 6 Pack Paper Packet Tree Nut Free?

Description
Quaker Select Starts Protein Banana Nut is a popular choice among oatmeal enthusiasts due to its delightful taste. With people claiming to consume oatmeal 3-4 times a week, this product has gained a loyal following. However, no specific opinions were provided regarding what people think about this particular product. Available in a convenient 6-pack paper packet, each weighing between 2.15 ounces and 1.29 ounces, this oatmeal is a convenient and satisfying option for those seeking a delicious breakfast or snack.
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts coated with rosemary extract
walnuts coated with rosemary extract
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Description
Quaker Select Starts Protein Banana Nut is a popular choice among oatmeal enthusiasts due to its delightful taste. With people claiming to consume oatmeal 3-4 times a week, this product has gained a loyal following. However, no specific opinions were provided regarding what people think about this particular product. Available in a convenient 6-pack paper packet, each weighing between 2.15 ounces and 1.29 ounces, this oatmeal is a convenient and satisfying option for those seeking a delicious breakfast or snack.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Whey Protein Concentrate, Walnuts Coated With Rosemary Extract (Contains Sunflower Oil), Freeze Dried Bananas, Whey Protein Isolate, Salt, Banana Flake Powder, Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin, Soy Lecithin, Modified Corn Starch, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Modified Corn Starch
Check Quaker Select Starts Protein Banana Nut (6 - 2.15 Ounce) 12.9 Ounce 6 Pack Paper Packet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Select Starts Protein Banana Nut (6 - 2.15 Ounce) 12.9 Ounce 6 Pack Paper Packet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker Select Starts Protein Banana Nut (6 - 2.15 Ounce) 12.9 Ounce 6 Pack Paper Packet is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


