Is Quaker Simply Granola, Oats, Apples, Cranberries & Almonds Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Whole Grain Wheat, Brown Sugar, Raisins (Raisins, Glycerin), Canola Oil, Whey, Inulin, Almonds, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Honey, Natural Flavor (Contains Coconut Ingredients), Sunflower Oil, Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness).
Check Quaker Simply Granola, Oats, Apples, Cranberries & Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Simply Granola, Oats, Apples, Cranberries & Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
Quaker Simply Granola, Oats, Apples, Cranberries & Almonds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


