Is Quaker Simply Granola Oats Honey & Almonds - 28 Oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Whole Grain Rolled Wheat, Brown Sugar, Canola Oil, Whey, Inulin, Almonds, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Honey, Natural Flavor (contains Coconut Ingredients), Sunflower Oil, Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness).

Check Quaker Simply Granola Oats Honey & Almonds - 28 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Simply Granola Oats Honey & Almonds - 28 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep